Japanese

HOME
Aims of the Committee
Committee Board
Activities
Awards
Symposiums and Meetings
Registration
Past News
1
  The Board Members

Division Steering Committee

The Past Board Members

Title
Name
 
President Ryo MIYAKE Affiliation: The University of Tokyo
Related division: Bioengineering Division
Vice President Osamu NAKABEPPU Affiliation: Meiji University
Related division: Thermal Engineering Division
Secretary Hiroki OTA Affiliation: Yokohama National University
Related division: Robotics and Mechatronics Division
Member Shoji MARUO Affiliation: Yokohama National University
Related division: Robotics and Mechatronics Division
Member Kentaro IWAMI Affiliation: Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Related division: Materials and Processing Division
Member Yuji MURAKAMI Affiliation: Shizuoka Institute of Science and Technology
Related division: Bioengineering Division
Member Hiro TANAKA Affiliation: Osaka University
Related division: Computational Mechanics Division
Member Yutaka KAZOE Affiliation: Keio University
Related division: Fluids Engineering Division
Member Shohei CHIASHI Affiliation: Tokyo University
Related division: Thermal Engineering Division
Member Itsuo HANASAKI Affiliation: Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Related division: Fluids Engineering Division
Member Takahiro
NAMAZU
Affiliation: Kyoto University of Advanced Science
Related division: Materials and Mechanics Division
Member Takashi TOKUMASU Affiliation: Tohoku University
Related division: Fluids Engineering Division
Member Junpei SAKURAI Affiliation: Nagoya University
Related division: Materials and Processing Division
Member Takaaki SUZUKI Affiliation: Gunma University
Related division: IIP
Member Takashiro
TSUKAMOTO
Affiliation: Tohoku University
Related division: Robotics and Mechatronics Division
Member Yoshitake AKIYAMA Affiliation: Shinshu University
Related division: Bioengineering Division
Member Hidehiro OANA Affiliation: Tokyo University
Related division: Bioengineering Division
Member Ohmi Fuchiwaki Affiliation: Yokohama National University
Related division: Robotics and Mechatronics Division
Member Shogo MIYATA Affiliation: Keio University
Related division: Bioengineering Division
Member Takatoki
YAMAMOTO
Affiliation: Tokyo Institute of Technology
Related division: Bioengineering Division
Member Eiji IWASE Affiliation: Waseda University
Related division: Robotics and Mechatronics Division
Member Atsushi KAZAMA Affiliation: Hitachi, Ltd.
Related division: IIP
Member Masaya TODA Affiliation: Tohoku University
Related division: Micro-Nano Mechanical Science and Technology
Member Tetsuo KAN Affiliation: The University of Electro-Communications
Related division: Robotics and Mechatronics Division
Member Kunio FUJIWARA Affiliation: Osaka University
Related division: Thermal Engineering Division
Member Tadayoshi AOYAMA Affiliation: Nagoya University
Related division: Robotics and Mechatronics Division
Member Hiroshi KIMURA Affiliation: Tokai University
Related division: Bioengineering Division
Member Shigenori TOGASHI Affiliation: Kokushikan University
Related division: Fluids Engineering Division
Member Mizue MIZOSHIRI Affiliation: Nagaoka University of Technology
Related division: Materials and Processing Division
Member Yuko AONO Affiliation: Tokyo Institute of Technology
Related division: Materials and Processing Division
Member Kazuya
TATSUMI
Affiliation: Kyoto University
Related division: Thermal Engineering Division
Member Hiroshige
MATSUOKA
Affiliation: Tottori University
Related division: IIP
Member Kaori
SHIGETOMI
Affiliation: Hokkaido University
Related division: Bioengineering Division
Member Satoshi
YAMADA
Affiliation: Hokkaido University
Related division: Bioengineering Division
Member Yoko
YAMANISHI
Affiliation: Kyushu University
Related division: Bioengineering Division


Future Planning Committee
Title
Name
 
Chair Shoji MARUO Affiliation: Yokohama National University
Related division: Robotics and Mechatronics Division
Member Satoyuki KAWANO Affiliation: Osaka University
Related division: Fluids Engineering Division
Member Shuji TANAKA Affiliation: Tohoku University
Related division: IIP
Member Kenji SUZUKI Affiliation: Kogakuin University
Related division: IIP
Member Yuji SUZUKI Affiliation: The University of Tokyo
Related division: Thermal Engineering Division
Member Ryoji OKADA Affiliation: Glosel Co., Ltd.
Related division: IIP
Member Hiroki KUWANO Affiliation: Tohoku University
Related division: IIP
Member Hidetoshi
KOTERA
Affiliation: RIKEN
Related division: IIP
Member Kazuo SATO Affiliation: Aichi Institute of Technology
Related division: Manufacturing and Machine Tool Division
Member Gen
HASHIGUCHI
Affiliation: Shizuoka University
Related division: IIP
Member Ryo MIYAKE Affiliation: The University of Tokyo
Related division: Bioengineering Division
Member Osamu
NAKABEPPU
Affiliation: Meiji University
Related division: Thermal Engineering Division
Member Hiroki OTA Affiliation: Yokohama National University
Related division: Robotics and Mechatronics Division


Administration Committee
Title
Name
 
Chair Ryo MIYAKE Affiliation: The University of Tokyo
Related division: Bioengineering Division
Vice President Osamu
NAKABEPPU
Affiliation: Meiji University
Related division: Thermal Engineering Division
Member Hiroki OTA Affiliation: Yokohama National University
Related division: Robotics and Mechatronics Division
Member Kentaro IWAMI Affiliation: Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Related division: Materials and Processing Division
Member Yuji MURAKAMI Affiliation: Shizuoka Institute of Science and Technology
Related division: Bioengineering Division
Member Hiro TANAKA Affiliation: Osaka University
Related division: Computational Mechanics Division
Member Yutaka KAZOE Affiliation: Keio University
Related division: Fluids Engineering Division
Member Shohei CHIASHI Affiliation: Tokyo University
Related division: Thermal Engineering Division
Member Itsuo HANASAKI Affiliation: Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Related division: Fluids Engineering Division
Member Takahiro
NAMAZU
Affiliation: Kyoto University of Advanced Science
Related division: Materials and Mechanics Division
Member Takashi
TOKUMASU
Affiliation: Tohoku University
Related division: Fluids Engineering Division
Member Junpei SAKURAI Affiliation: Nagoya University
Related division: Materials and Processing Division
Member Takaaki SUZUKI Affiliation: Gunma University
Related division: IIP
Member Shoji MARUO Affiliation: Yokohama National University
Related division: Robotics and Mechatronics Division


Public Relations Committee
Title
Name
 
Chair Shohei CHIASHI Affiliation: Tokyo University
Related division: Thermal Engineering Division
Secretary Itsuo HANASAKI Affiliation: Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Related division: Fluids Engineering Division


Lecture Committee
Title
Name
 
Chair Hiro TANAKA Affiliation: Osaka University
Related division: Computational Mechanics Division
Secretary Yutaka KAZOE Affiliation: Keio University
Related division: Fluids Engineering Division


Journal Committee
Title
Name
 
Chair Takashiro
TSUKAMOTO
Affiliation: Tohoku University
Related division: Robotics and Mechatronics Division
Secretary Yoshitake
AKIYAMA
Affiliation: Shinshu University
Related division: Bioengineering Division


Micro-Nano Science and Technology 2020
Title
Name
 
Chair Takahiro
NAMAZU
Affiliation: Kyoto University of Advanced Science
Related division: Materials and Mechanics Division
Secretary
Program Chair
Takashi
TOKUMASU
Affiliation: Tohoku University
Related division: Fluids Engineering Division
Executive Committee Member Tadashi ISHIDA Affiliation: Tokyo Institute of Technology
Related division: Robotics and Mechatronics Division
Executive Committee Member Hiroki OTA Affiliation: Yokohama National University
Related division: Robotics and Mechatronics Division
Executive Committee Member Reo
KOMETANI
Affiliation: The University of Tokyo
Related division: Micro-Nano Mechanical Science and Technology
Executive
Committee Member
Kazuya
TATSUMI
Affiliation: Kyoto University
Related division: Thermal Engineering Division
Executive
Committee Member
Sumito
NAGASAWA
Affiliation: Shibaura Institute of Technology
Related division: Robotics and Mechatronics Division
Executive
Committee Member
Syugo MIYAKE Affiliation: Kobe City College of Technology
Related division: Thermal Engineering Division
Executive
Committee Member
Masashiro MOTOSUKE Affiliation: Tokyo University of Science
Related division: Thermal Engineering Division
Executive
Committee Member
Yuya MORIMOTO Affiliation: Tokyo University
Related division: Bioengineering Division
Executive
Committee Member
Tomohide YABUKI Affiliation: Kyushu Institute of Technology
Related division: Thermal Engineering Division
Executive
Committee Member
Shotaro YOSHIDA Affiliation: Chuo University
Related division: Bioengineering Division