Home>Committees

102th Division Committees

Technical Com.
No Committee Title Name Affiliation Position
1 Technical Com. Chair Mihoko NIITSUMA Chuo University Professor
2 Technical Com. Vice Chair Yu Ogura Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. Senior Researcher
3 Technical Com. Secretary Tomohiro Henmi Kawasaki University of Medical Welfare Professor
4 Technical Com. Member Jun-ya Nagase Ryukoku University Associate professor
5 Technical Com. Member Ayato Kanada Kyushu University Assistant Professor
6 Technical Com. Member Junki Aoki Ricoh Co. Ltd.
7 Technical Com. Member Nobuyasu Tomokuni Kindai University Lecturer
8 Technical Com. Member Hitoshi Kono Tokyo Denki University Associate Professor
9 Technical Com. Member Misato Ishikawa Toshiba Corp. Specialist
10 Technical Com. Member Saba Maeda Komatsu Ltd. Researcher
11 Technical Com. Member Kei Mikami SONY Group Corporation Researcher
12 Technical Com. Member Kazuya Sugimoto Hitachi, Ltd.
13 Technical Com. Member Yuki Abe Samsung R&D Institute Japan
14 Technical Com. Member Feng Wang Maebashi Institute of Technology Professor
15 Technical Com. Member Yoshihiro Oonishi Ehime University Professor
16 Technical Com. Member
17 Technical Com. Member
18 Technical Com. Member
19 Technical Com. Member
 
Technical Com. Region #0
No Committee Title Name Affiliation Position
1 Technical Com. Region #0 Chair Shigeki Hori Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology Associate Professor
2 Technical Com. Region #0 Vice Chair Yoshinobu Ando Shibaura Institute of Technology Professor
3 Technical Com. Region #0 Secretary Takeshi Aoki Chiba Institute of Technology Professor
4 Technical Com. Region #0 Member
 
Technical Com. Region #1
No Committee Title Name Affiliation Position
1 Technical Com. Region #1 Chair Salazar Jose Tohoku University Assistant Professor
2 Technical Com. Region #1 Vice Chair Iwate University Associate Professor
3 Technical Com. Region #1 Secretary Kentaro Uno Tohoku University Assistant Professor
4 Technical Com. Region #1 Member
 
Technical Com. Region #2
No Committee Title Name Affiliation Position
1 Technical Com. Region #2 Chair Atsushi Mitani Sapporo City University Lecturer
2 Technical Com. Region #2 Vice Chair Takanori Emaru Hokkaido University Associate Professor
3 Technical Com. Region #2 Secretary Hidekazu Kajiwara Muroran Institute of Technology Associate Professor
4 Technical Com. Region #2 Member
 
Technical Com. Region #3
No Committee Title Name Affiliation Position
1 Technical Com. Region #3 Chair Takahiro Kagawa Aichi Institute of Technology Associate Professor
2 Technical Com. Region #3 Vice Chair Junji Takahashi Toyohashi University of Technology Associate Professor
3 Technical Com. Region #3 Secretary Junji Takahashi Toyohashi University of Technology Associate Professor
4 Technical Com. Region #3 Member
 
Technical Com. Region #4
No Committee Title Name Affiliation Position
1 Technical Com. Region #4 Chair Daisuke Hirooka Kansai University Associate professor
2 Technical Com. Region #4 Vice Chair Kimiko Motonaka Kansai University Associate professor
3 Technical Com. Region #4 Secretary Hirofumi Niimi College of Industrial Technology Professor
4 Technical Com. Region #4 Member Yoshihiro Sejima Kansai University Associate professor
 
Technical Com. Region #5
No Committee Title Name Affiliation Position
1 Technical Com. Region #5 Chair Tomohiro怀Henmi Kawasaki University of Medical Welfare Professor
2 Technical Com. Region #5 Vice Chair Kazuo Kawada Hiroshima University Professor
3 Technical Com. Region #5 Secretary Koji Yoshida Okayama University of Science Professor
4 Technical Com. Region #5 Member
 
Technical Com. Region #6
No Committee Title Name Affiliation Position
1 Technical Com. Region #6 Chair Masafumi Miwa Tokushima University Associate Professor
2 Technical Com. Region #6 Vice Chair Yoshihiro Oonishi Ehime University Professor
3 Technical Com. Region #6 Secretary Kyoko Shibata Kochi University of Technology Professor
4 Technical Com. Region #6 Member
 
Technical Com. Region #7
No Committee Title Name Affiliation Position
1 Technical Com. Region #7 Chair Noboru Momose National Institute of Technology (KOSEN), Toyama Professor
2 Technical Com. Region #7 Vice Chair Hidetoshi Ikeda Niigata Institute of Technology Associate professor
3 Technical Com. Region #7 Secretary Tomoki Tajiri National Institute of Technology (KOSEN), Toyama Lecturer
4 Technical Com. Region #7 Member
 
Technical Com. Region #8
No Committee Title Name Affiliation Position
1 Technical Com. Region #8 Chair Seiji Furuno National Institute of Technology, Kitakyushu College Associate professor
2 Technical Com. Region #8 Vice Chair Toshihiko Nakano National Institute of Technology, Oita College Associate professor
3 Technical Com. Region #8 Secretary Yoshiaki Hayashi Saga University Assistant Professor
4 Technical Com. Region #8 Member Taisuke Sakaki Kyushu Sangyo University Professor
5 Technical Com. Region #8 Member Nobuhiro Ushimi Kyushu Sangyo University Professor
6 Technical Com. Region #8 Member Shinichi Sagara Kyushu Institute of Technology Professor
 
Publicity Com.
No Committee Title Name Affiliation Position
1 Publicity Com. Chair Shunsuke Komizunai Kagawa University Associate Professor
2 Publicity Com. Vice Chair Atsushi Takata Tokyo Institute of Technology Assistant Professor
3 Publicity Com. Secretary Hikaru Nagano Kyoto Institute of Technology Associate Professor
4 Publicity Com. Member Jun Kinugawa Fukushima University Associate Professor
5 Publicity Com. Member
6 Publicity Com. Member
 
Publication Com.
No Committee Title Name Affiliation Position
1 Publication Com. Chair Ryo Kikuuwe Hiroshima University Professor
2 Publication Com. Vice Chair Ken'ichi Koyanagi Toyama Prefectural University Professor
3 Publication Com. Secretary Satoshi Makita Fukuoka Institute of Technology Associate Professor
4 Publication Com. Member Yasuyoshi Yokokohji Kobe University Professor
5 Publication Com. Member Akio Noda Osaka Institute of Technology Professor
6 Publication Com. Member
7 Publication Com. Member
8 Publication Com. Member
9 Publication Com. Member
10 Publication Com. Member
11 Publication Com. Member
12 Publication Com. Member
13 Publication Com. Member
14 Publication Com. Member
15 Publication Com. Member
16 Publication Com. Member
17 Publication Com. Member
18 Publication Com. Member
19 Publication Com. Member
20 Publication Com. Member
21 Publication Com. Member
22 Publication Com. Member
23 Publication Com. Member
24 Publication Com. Member
25 Publication Com. Member
26 Publication Com. Member
 
English Journal Com.
No Committee Title Name Affiliation Position
1 English Journal Com. Chair Sho Yokota Toyo University Professor
2 English Journal Com. Vice Chair Shin'ya Kotosaka Saitama Univeristy Associate Professor
3 English Journal Com. Member Toshio Fukuda Nagoya University, Waseda University Visiting Professor, University Professor
4 English Journal Com. Member Tatsuo Arai The University of Electro-Communications Professor
5 English Journal Com. Member Makoto Kaneko Meijo University Professor
6 English Journal Com. Member Yasuhisa Hasegawa Nagoya University Professor
7 English Journal Com. Member Noriaki Ando National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology Deputy Director
8 English Journal Com. Member Kuniaki Kawabata Japan Atomic Energy Agency Senior Researcher
9 English Journal Com. Member Naoyuki Kubota Tokyo Metropolitan University Professor
10 English Journal Com. Member Satoshi Saga Kumamoto University Associate Professor
11 English Journal Com. Member Tamio Tanikawa National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST) Director
12 English Journal Com. Member Taketoshi MORI The University of Tokyo Professor
13 English Journal Com. Member Yo Kobayashi Osaka University Associate Professor
14 English Journal Com. Member Yasushi Mae Kansai University Professor
15 English Journal Com. Member Yasumichi Aiyama University of Tsukuba Professor
16 English Journal Com. Member Tomoaki Mashimo Toyohashi University of Technology Associate Professor
17 English Journal Com. Member Atsutoshi Ikeda Kindai University Associate Professor
 
Awards Com.
No Committee Title Name Affiliation Position
1 Awards Com. Chair Takayuki Tanaka Hokkaido University Professor
2 Awards Com. Secretary Fumiya Shibukawa IHI Corporation Senior Researcher
3 Awards Com.
 
Roadmap Com.
No Committee Title Name Affiliation Position
1 Roadmap Com. Chair Tomoki Yamashita Mayekawa MFG.Co., Ltd. Senior Researcher
2 Roadmap Com. Secretary
3 Roadmap Com. Member Seiji Tokura TOSHIBA Corporation Senior Research Scientist
4 Roadmap Com. Member Hideyuki Ichiwara Hitachi, Ltd Researcher
5 Roadmap Com. Member Yuusuke Takahashi TOKYU Construction Co.,Ltd. Researcher
6 Roadmap Com. Member Makoto Jinno Kokushikan University Professor
7 Roadmap Com. Member (Observer) Rui Fukui The University of Tokyo Associate Professor
8 Roadmap Com. Member (Observer) Atsutoshi Ikeda Kindai University Associate Professor
9 Roadmap Com. Member (Observer) Sho'ji Suzuki Future University Hakodate Professor
10 Roadmap Com. Member (Observer) Tadayoshi Aoyama Nagoya University Associate Professor
11 Roadmap Com. Member (Observer) Satoko Abiko Shibaura Institute of Technology Professor
 
Interdivisional Collaboration Committee
No Committee Title Name Affiliation Position
1 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Chair Tadayoshi Aoyama Nagoya University Associate Professor
2 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Vice Chair
3 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Secretary
4 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member Rui Fukui The University of Tokyo Associate Professor
5 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member Satoko Abiko Shibaura Institute of Technology Professor
6 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member Masaaki Tamagawa Kyushu Institute of Technology Professor
7 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
8 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
9 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
10 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
11 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
12 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
13 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
14 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
15 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
16 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
17 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
18 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
19 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
20 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
21 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
22 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
23 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
24 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
25 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
26 Interdivisional Collaboration Committee Member
 
Robot Grandprix Organization and Administration Com.
No Committee Title Name Affiliation Position
1 Robot Grandprix Organization and Administration Com. Chair - - -
2 Robot Grand Prix Organization and Administration Com. (Executive Chair) Vice Chair - - -
3 Robot Grandprix Organization and Administration Com. Member - - -
4 Robot Grandprix Organization and Administration Com. Member - - -
5 Robot Grandprix Organization and Administration Com. Member - - -
6 Robot Grandprix Organization and Administration Com. Member - - -
7 Robot Grandprix Organization and Administration Com. Member - - -
8 Robot Grandprix Organization and Administration Com. Member - - -
9 Robot Grand Prix Organization and Administration Com. (Division Head) Member - - -
10 Robot Grandprix Organization and Administration Com. Member - - -
11 Robot Grandprix Organization and Administration Com. Member - - -
12 Robot Grandprix Organization and Administration Com. Member - - -
13 Robot Grand Prix Organization and Administration Com. (Division Head) Member - - -
14 Robot Grand Prix Organization and Administration Com. (Division Vice Head) Member - - -
15 Robot Grand Prix Organization and Administration Com. (Division Secretary) Member - - -
16 Robot Grand Prix Organization and Administration Com. (Technical Com. Chair) Member - - -
17 Robot Grand Prix Organization and Administration Com. Secretariat - - -

 

Last Update: 2024/04/01
Published by: JSME Robotics and Mechatronics Division Publicity Committee